Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Allen Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Allen AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Allen Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Allen TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Allen Crime Index 19312712.74479.3
 
Allen Violent Crimes 5982.9553.5
Allen Murders 007
Allen Rapes 79.833.1
Allen Robberies 1622.5205.8
Allen Aggravated Assaults 3650.6336.5
 
Allen Property Crimes 18722629.83906.1
Allen Burglaries 333467.8813.2
Allen Larceny/Thefts 14682062.32601.7
Allen Motor Vehicle Thefts 7199.7501.5
 
Allen Arsons 1  45.62N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Allen crime collection area population of 71,184.
  • Allen crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Allen crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Allen

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Allen crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Allen crime level is worse than national average.

 ALLEN STATISTICS
 Allen Population: 43554
 Male Population: 21743
 Female Population: 21811
 Households: 14205
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.07
Allen Population
Allen Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement